Parade Route

2016 St. Patrick’s Day Parade Line of March
(as of 2016-3-3)

Lead Division (X-Units)
X-01       Irish Civic Association
X-02       Parade Honorees
X-03       St. Patrick's Day Parade Committee
X-04       Parade Guarantors
X-05       Public Officials
X-06       Cleveland Police Department
X-07       Greater Cleveland Police Emerald Society
X-08       R.I.P.’s
X-09       Sea of Blue
X-10       Fraternal Order of Police Lodge #25
X-11       Cleveland Heights Police Department Honor Guard
X-12       Elyria Police Dept. Color Guard
X-13       Cleveland Clinic Police Department Honor Guard
X-14       Cuyahoga County Sherriff's Department
X-15       Cleveland Metroparks Rangers Honor Guard / Mounted
X-16       VFW Post 3341 "Soldiers of History" Grafton
X-17       The Cleveland Grays
X-18       Veterans & Friends, Inc.
X-19       U.S. Fleet Forces Band
X-21       US Coast Guard
X-22       USO of Northern Ohio
X-23       Cleveland Fire Fighters Memorial Pipes & Drums
X-24       Cleveland Fire Fighters Shamrock Club & Local 93
X-25       Western Reserve Fire Museum
X-26       Lakewood Fire Department
X-27       Cleveland Association of Rescue Employees ILA Local 1975
X-28       Co. B, 8th OH Volunteer Infantry - Hibernian Guard
X-29       AOH Bluestone Division
X-29       AOH Boland / Berry Division
X-29       Ladies Ancient Order of Hibernians

Division 1
1-A         Irish American Club - East Side - #1
1-B         Cleveland Diocesan Union of Holy Name Societies
1-C         Rubber City Model "A" Ford Club
1-D         Brunswick Summer Celebration
1-D.1      Mentor Irish Firefighters
1-E          Kenton Ridge High School Band
1-F          International Association of Heat & Frost Insulators Local #3 - 1
1-G         St. Pat's/St. Jaralth's Gaelic Football Club
1-G.1      O’Hare School of Irish Dance
1-H         Irish Wolfhounds of N.E.Ohio
1-I          Cleveland Indians- Slider & Hotdog Mascots
1-J          Lake Metroparks
1-K         Greater Cleveland Right to Life
1-K.1      St. Paschal Baylon Clown Ministry and Helping Hands
1-L         Dugan - Toomey Family
1-M        St. Vincent-St. Mary Fighting Irish Marching Band and Irish Dancers
1-N        International Union of Painters & Allied Trades DC #6
1-O        American Cruisers
1-P         Krazy Kops of Al Koran
1-Q        Cleveland State University
1-R        Notre Dame College
1-S         St. Patrick West Park Parish
1-T         American Red Cross
1-U         University Circle Inc. (UCI) Mounted Unit
1-V         University Circle Inc. (UCI)
1-V.1      Royal Canadian Legion Women’s Drill Team
1-W        St. Christopher's School
1-X         Cleveland Irish Players
1-Y         Cleveland Pioneer’s Total Abstinence Society
1-Z         St. Martin de Porres HS Band
1-AA      Magnificant High School
1-BB      Crocker Park Train
1-CC      Metro Life Flight
1-DD      Lake Erie Crushers

Division 2
2-A         West Side Irish American Club
2-B         Cleveland Ceili Club
2-C         Wells Fargo Private Bank
2-D         Knights of Columbus Fourth Degree
2-E          Cathedral Latin School Alumni
2-F          Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School Band
2-G         Geneva Area Grape JAMboree
2-H         Senator Tom Patton
2-I           Millwright & Pile Drivers Local 1090
2-J          Judge Nancy R. McDonnell
2-K         Walsh Jesuit High School
2-L          Irish Northern Aid
2-M        TNT Starlettes
2-M.1     Wireman’s Shamrock Club
2-N         Shire Horses
2-N.1      Cleveland Hiking Club
2-O         Leneghan Academy of Irish Dance
2-P         The Jerry Vencl Corlett Movers & Storage Co., Inc.
2-Q         Irish Setter Club of Ohio
2-Q.1      Ohio Rose of Tralee
2-R         International Order of the Blue Gavel
2-R.1      Great Lakes Brewing Co.
2-S         Wickliffe Swing Band Percussion
2-T         McDonald’s Restaurants of Northeastern Ohio
2-U         Jesus in the Streets
2-V         St. Edward's High School Marching Band
2-W        Cleveland’s Irish Cultural Festival
2-X         Holy Name Elementary School
2-X.1      Knights of St. John
2-Y         UH Rainbow Safety Squad
2-Z         Great Lakes Science Center
2-AA      Judge Nancy Fuerst
2-BB      Cleveland Division of Animal Care & Control
2-CC      St. Malachi Parish

Division 3
3-A         Murphy Irish Arts Center Marching Unit
3-B         Cleveland Cultural Garden Foundation
3-B.1      Warrensville Heights Lady Tigers Cheerleaders
3-C         PSE Credit Union
3-C.1      Elevator Constructors
3-D         CMSD All-City Drum-Line
3-E          Corrigan Family
3-F          Burning River Roller Derby
3-G         Ennis Court
3-H         Cleveland Polonia
3-I           Holy Name High School
3-J           Pipe Fitters Local #120
3-K         Cleveland Public Library
3-L         True Grit Riding Club
3-L.1      Red Hat Society Chapter Fancy Red Foxes
3-M        WOIO/WUAB
3-O         St. Brendan's Church and School
3-P         St. Ignatius High School
3-Q         Weed Man
3-R         Ironworkers Local #17
3-S         Rolling Thunder
3-T         Boy Scouts of America Troop 98
3-U         Thistledown Racino
3-V         Cleveland Asian Festival
3-W        Cuyahoga County Board of Developmental Disabilities
3-X         St. Helen Unicycle Drill Team
3-Y         Lake County Captain's
3-Y.1      Shamrock Carriages
3-AA      Cleveland Metroparks
3-AA      WQAL - CBS Radio
3-BB      Celtic Nations Society of Northern Ohio
3-CC      OSU Alumni Club of Greater Cleveland
3-DD      Warrensville Hts. High School Band

3-EE       Tim's Wild Creations